Shelley Fridman
Last updated: Dec 8, 2015

Shelley Fridman

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073839742

Shelley Fridman RPA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 1275 York Avenue Box 124 in New York, NY 10065. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073839742. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 639-7203.

Medicare Enrollment

Shelley Fridman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Mskcc Surgery Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2010

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 211 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Yulia Kit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Danielle Grassi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1133 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Nicole A. Sala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 525 East 68th Street New York, 10065, NY
Winnie Mei
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Kris Pizarro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Lauren Tredeau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 525 East 68th Street New York, 10065, NY
Helen Farrell Dearie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 525 East 68th Street New York, 10065, NY
Rebecca Delphin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 521 Park Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Andrew Lars Parmelee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Michelle Acosta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Lothrop Street Suite B445.2 Pittsburgh, 15213, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Shelley Fridman?

Shelley Fridman's office is located at 1275 York Avenue Box 124 in New York, NY 10065.

Does Shelley Fridman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Shelley Fridman accepts insurance.